Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 273 42.52%
AL FRANKEN 326 50.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 59 9.25%
TOM EMMER 286 44.83%
JOE PERSKE 292 45.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 332 52.61%
PETER PEROVICH 296 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 5.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 279 43.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 298 46.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 2.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 8.19%
DAN SEVERSON 283 44.57%
STEVE SIMON 277 43.62%
BOB ODDEN 23 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 5.38%
RANDY GILBERT 237 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 313 49.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 4.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 238 37.42%
LORI SWANSON 322 50.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.83%
DAN R. VACEK 32 5.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 440 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 295 63.03%
NICK PROULX 169 36.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 417 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.42%
Mayor (Anoka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL RICE 433 94.13%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.87%
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT WALKER 285 32.20%
JEFF WEAVER 326 36.84%
CARL ANDERSON 269 30.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 205 42.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 274 57.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 249 51.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 232 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 182 40.53%
SUSAN R MILES 266 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 208 44.73%
NANCY J. LOGERING 256 55.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 370 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%