Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 202 38.85%
AL FRANKEN 277 53.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 8.37%
TOM EMMER 223 43.39%
JOE PERSKE 244 47.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 260 51.90%
PETER PEROVICH 237 47.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 4.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 217 42.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 250 48.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 7.52%
DAN SEVERSON 227 44.95%
STEVE SIMON 222 43.96%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.37%
RANDY GILBERT 193 38.29%
REBECCA OTTO 250 49.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 5.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 184 36.36%
LORI SWANSON 264 52.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.37%
DAN R. VACEK 22 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 339 97.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 354 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 251 68.21%
NICK PROULX 111 30.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 328 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.67%
Mayor (Anoka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL RICE 369 96.09%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.91%
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT WALKER 213 28.44%
JEFF WEAVER 293 39.12%
CARL ANDERSON 231 30.84%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 158 39.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 238 59.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 46.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 209 53.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 295 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 295 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 302 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 287 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 148 40.44%
SUSAN R MILES 215 58.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 290 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 286 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 287 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 155 40.68%
NANCY J. LOGERING 222 58.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 294 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 293 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 298 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 288 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 295 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 289 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 294 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 297 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 292 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 290 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 291 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 287 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.71%