Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 700 54.47%
AL FRANKEN 550 42.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 63 4.95%
TOM EMMER 728 57.19%
JOE PERSKE 481 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 809 64.62%
SAM BEARD 443 35.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 705 55.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 524 40.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 4.56%
DAN SEVERSON 707 56.56%
STEVE SIMON 466 37.28%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 616 49.20%
REBECCA OTTO 545 43.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 617 48.93%
LORI SWANSON 555 44.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 32 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 767 69.41%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 333 30.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 935 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 870 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 614 66.59%
NICK PROULX 307 33.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 808 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 559 51.38%
SHERI BUKKILA 524 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 508 28.95%
JAMES GOODRICH 487 27.75%
TONYA KOSTICK 276 15.73%
TONY HOWARD 476 27.12%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 474 51.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 48.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 476 52.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 436 47.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 691 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 680 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 681 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 685 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 678 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 675 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 391 46.83%
SUSAN R MILES 444 53.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 666 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 467 53.19%
NANCY J. LOGERING 410 46.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 674 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 668 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 669 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 666 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 666 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 665 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 668 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 669 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 665 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 652 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%