Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 638 59.79%
AL FRANKEN 394 36.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 52 4.90%
TOM EMMER 657 61.92%
JOE PERSKE 352 33.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 687 66.12%
JD HOLMQUIST 352 33.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 636 59.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 378 35.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 643 61.77%
STEVE SIMON 331 31.80%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.62%
RANDY GILBERT 566 53.96%
REBECCA OTTO 401 38.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 557 52.85%
LORI SWANSON 419 39.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 750 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 483 63.64%
NICK PROULX 273 35.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 662 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 419 46.20%
SHERI BUKKILA 477 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.21%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 448 31.00%
JAMES GOODRICH 423 29.27%
TONYA KOSTICK 219 15.16%
TONY HOWARD 350 24.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 437 57.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 323 42.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 398 52.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 359 47.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 552 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 544 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 353 49.58%
SUSAN R MILES 357 50.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 545 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 540 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 469 60.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 309 39.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 541 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 544 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%