Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 840 59.24%
AL FRANKEN 540 38.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 63 4.51%
TOM EMMER 878 62.85%
JOE PERSKE 455 32.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 970 69.88%
SAM BEARD 417 30.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 1.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 839 59.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 528 37.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 4.15%
DAN SEVERSON 848 61.76%
STEVE SIMON 444 32.34%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 746 54.06%
REBECCA OTTO 548 39.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 743 53.34%
LORI SWANSON 568 40.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 966 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 916 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 647 64.96%
NICK PROULX 343 34.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 847 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 585 46.91%
SHERI BUKKILA 655 52.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.56%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 588 29.68%
JAMES GOODRICH 534 26.96%
TONYA KOSTICK 247 12.47%
TONY HOWARD 602 30.39%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 475 46.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 537 53.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 500 50.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 496 49.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 681 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 680 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 676 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 669 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 667 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 661 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 405 43.97%
SUSAN R MILES 513 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 666 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 657 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 651 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 655 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 539 54.83%
NANCY J. LOGERING 442 44.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 660 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 659 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 658 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 662 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 657 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 654 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 655 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 660 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 660 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%