Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 529 59.11%
AL FRANKEN 339 37.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 36 4.06%
TOM EMMER 554 62.46%
JOE PERSKE 297 33.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 612 69.70%
SAM BEARD 264 30.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 547 60.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 308 34.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.22%
DAN SEVERSON 535 61.07%
STEVE SIMON 295 33.68%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.54%
RANDY GILBERT 467 53.37%
REBECCA OTTO 356 40.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 474 54.30%
LORI SWANSON 360 41.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 701 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 399 61.48%
NICK PROULX 246 37.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 613 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 398 50.44%
SHERI BUKKILA 386 48.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 401 31.80%
JAMES GOODRICH 293 23.24%
TONYA KOSTICK 220 17.45%
TONY HOWARD 342 27.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 332 54.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 279 45.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 344 56.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 43.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 468 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 464 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 463 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 464 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 292 51.50%
SUSAN R MILES 275 48.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 463 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 464 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 455 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 372 61.39%
NANCY J. LOGERING 233 38.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 459 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 464 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%