Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 695 60.65%
AL FRANKEN 419 36.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 3.86%
TOM EMMER 733 64.24%
JOE PERSKE 364 31.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 813 72.14%
SAM BEARD 312 27.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 704 61.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 392 34.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 714 63.41%
STEVE SIMON 352 31.26%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.47%
RANDY GILBERT 612 54.50%
REBECCA OTTO 435 38.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 608 53.62%
LORI SWANSON 454 40.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 707 68.05%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 328 31.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 866 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 839 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 559 65.08%
NICK PROULX 299 34.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 788 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 578 56.61%
SHERI BUKKILA 434 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.88%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 514 31.25%
JAMES GOODRICH 435 26.44%
TONYA KOSTICK 268 16.29%
TONY HOWARD 427 25.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 46.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 455 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 417 49.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 424 50.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 670 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 672 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 662 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 661 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 324 41.06%
SUSAN R MILES 465 58.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 662 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 655 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 467 56.06%
NANCY J. LOGERING 365 43.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 664 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 656 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 655 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 653 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 657 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 649 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%