Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 806 55.66%
AL FRANKEN 585 40.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 82 5.71%
TOM EMMER 841 58.57%
JOE PERSKE 513 35.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 936 65.92%
SAM BEARD 483 34.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 818 56.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 558 38.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.10%
DAN SEVERSON 810 57.24%
STEVE SIMON 513 36.25%
BOB ODDEN 33 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 720 50.70%
REBECCA OTTO 586 41.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 706 49.79%
LORI SWANSON 614 43.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 855 65.87%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 430 33.13%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 1,088 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 1,041 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 702 61.26%
NICK PROULX 437 38.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 984 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 661 51.72%
SHERI BUKKILA 612 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 572 28.70%
JAMES GOODRICH 636 31.91%
TONYA KOSTICK 319 16.01%
TONY HOWARD 459 23.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 573 51.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 538 48.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 591 53.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 515 46.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 845 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 834 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 833 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 833 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 832 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 826 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 819 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 473 45.22%
SUSAN R MILES 572 54.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 823 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 816 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 815 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 816 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 549 51.89%
NANCY J. LOGERING 508 48.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 820 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 822 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 823 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 821 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 819 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 814 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 816 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 813 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 814 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 818 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 819 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 822 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 826 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%