Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 736 58.32%
AL FRANKEN 496 39.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 50 4.01%
TOM EMMER 771 61.78%
JOE PERSKE 427 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 845 68.37%
SAM BEARD 391 31.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 1.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 766 60.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 451 35.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.19%
DAN SEVERSON 753 60.63%
STEVE SIMON 427 34.38%
BOB ODDEN 10 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 47 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 641 51.69%
REBECCA OTTO 505 40.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 630 50.48%
LORI SWANSON 538 43.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 801 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 818 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 801 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 592 63.25%
NICK PROULX 339 36.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 764 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 523 48.74%
SHERI BUKKILA 543 50.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.65%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 490 29.34%
JAMES GOODRICH 487 29.16%
TONYA KOSTICK 307 18.38%
TONY HOWARD 377 22.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 554 58.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 392 41.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 525 56.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 411 43.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 640 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 634 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 640 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 630 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 437 50.11%
SUSAN R MILES 434 49.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 626 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 623 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 623 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 631 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 504 56.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 390 43.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 630 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 635 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 630 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 630 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 630 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 630 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 632 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 632 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 629 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 626 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 623 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 621 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%