Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 414 44.81%
AL FRANKEN 464 50.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 527 57.66%
SHARON SUND 383 41.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
State Representative District 36B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER CREMA 435 47.70%
MELISSA HORTMAN 473 51.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 4.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 410 44.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 440 47.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 2.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 427 46.72%
STEVE SIMON 412 45.08%
BOB ODDEN 29 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 378 41.72%
REBECCA OTTO 442 48.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 356 38.99%
LORI SWANSON 475 52.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 2.41%
DAN R. VACEK 30 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 708 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 686 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 678 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 448 63.46%
NICK PROULX 255 36.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 650 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 365 45.80%
JERRY KOCH 427 53.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Council Member Ward 3 (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ETHAN S. YANG 281 34.99%
WADE DEMMER 518 64.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 413 57.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 301 42.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 398 55.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 315 43.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 583 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 587 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 585 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 580 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 576 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 581 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 578 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 338 49.13%
SUSAN R MILES 346 50.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 575 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 575 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 571 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 367 53.50%
NANCY J. LOGERING 316 46.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 566 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 577 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 575 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 570 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 572 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 569 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 570 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 565 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%