Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 794 59.30%
AL FRANKEN 506 37.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 51 3.84%
TOM EMMER 840 63.30%
JOE PERSKE 436 32.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 915 69.90%
SAM BEARD 393 30.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 806 60.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 473 35.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 822 62.70%
STEVE SIMON 415 31.66%
BOB ODDEN 13 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 715 54.50%
REBECCA OTTO 497 37.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 709 53.92%
LORI SWANSON 525 39.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 881 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 902 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 874 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 645 65.15%
NICK PROULX 337 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 838 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.18%
Mayor (Andover)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE TRUDE 532 45.47%
SHERI BUKKILA 634 54.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAL HOLTHUS 523 28.29%
JAMES GOODRICH 596 32.23%
TONYA KOSTICK 284 15.36%
TONY HOWARD 438 23.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 593 58.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 425 41.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 539 53.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 466 46.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 732 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 733 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 727 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 725 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 724 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 718 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 488 51.48%
SUSAN R MILES 459 48.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 713 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 709 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 712 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 552 55.53%
NANCY J. LOGERING 440 44.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 721 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 718 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 714 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 715 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 714 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 714 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 709 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 712 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 710 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 704 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%