Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 631 48.54%
AL FRANKEN 618 47.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 61 4.74%
JOHN KLINE 744 57.81%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 482 37.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 57B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNA WILLS 729 57.77%
DENISE PACKARD 532 42.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 649 50.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 575 44.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 77 6.24%
DAN SEVERSON 621 50.37%
STEVE SIMON 506 41.04%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 66 5.30%
RANDY GILBERT 526 42.22%
REBECCA OTTO 601 48.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 538 42.60%
LORI SWANSON 628 49.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 36 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 712 75.34%
HERB KOTEK 226 23.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 923 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 130 15.64%
LAURA ZANMILLER 366 44.04%
BRUCE JOHNSON 166 19.98%
SCOTT A. HOLM 162 19.49%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 782 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.14%
Mayor (Rosemount)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM DROSTE 902 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.53%
Council Member (Rosemount) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBA NOWLIN 241 14.96%
MARK DEBETTIGNIES 517 32.09%
KERRY S. HIBEN 387 24.02%
SHAUN P NELSON 461 28.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 428 46.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 495 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 445 48.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 465 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 726 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 724 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 715 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 712 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 710 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 713 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 709 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 717 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 706 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 701 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 706 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 708 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 706 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 708 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 711 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 705 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 715 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%