Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 37 3.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 635 52.44%
AL FRANKEN 519 42.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 63 5.22%
JOHN KLINE 740 61.31%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 404 33.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 57A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TARA MACK 757 64.15%
BRUCE FOLKEN 423 35.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 654 53.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 482 39.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 636 54.64%
STEVE SIMON 440 37.80%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 4.52%
RANDY GILBERT 554 47.23%
REBECCA OTTO 507 43.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 2.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 551 46.73%
LORI SWANSON 526 44.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 2.21%
DAN R. VACEK 45 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 355 36.98%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 601 62.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 652 73.34%
HERB KOTEK 233 26.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 876 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 100 12.38%
LAURA ZANMILLER 288 35.64%
BRUCE JOHNSON 220 27.23%
SCOTT A. HOLM 194 24.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 886 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.42%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 169 11.65%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 553 38.11%
BART J. DAVIS 326 22.47%
RON ROBINSON 393 27.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #192) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA SAUSER 592 28.53%
TERA LEE 577 27.81%
STEVE CORRARO 481 23.18%
BRIAN TREAKLE 407 19.61%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 490 54.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 400 44.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 475 54.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 394 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 745 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 746 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 740 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 742 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 737 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 734 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 729 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 731 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 731 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 731 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 732 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 726 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 731 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 732 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 727 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 729 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 714 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%