Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 846 53.11%
AL FRANKEN 692 43.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 71 4.49%
JOHN KLINE 980 61.91%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 531 33.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 57A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TARA MACK 1,016 65.72%
BRUCE FOLKEN 529 34.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 868 54.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 644 40.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 22 1.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 71 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 844 55.45%
STEVE SIMON 569 37.39%
BOB ODDEN 38 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 63 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 732 47.44%
REBECCA OTTO 676 43.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 39 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 739 47.71%
LORI SWANSON 683 44.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 39 2.52%
DAN R. VACEK 42 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 469 38.99%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 732 60.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 884 79.07%
HERB KOTEK 231 20.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 1,102 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 117 11.64%
LAURA ZANMILLER 398 39.60%
BRUCE JOHNSON 248 24.68%
SCOTT A. HOLM 238 23.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 989 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.30%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 1,162 97.08%
WRITE-IN** 35 2.92%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 254 14.21%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 688 38.48%
BART J. DAVIS 434 24.27%
RON ROBINSON 404 22.60%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 546 47.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 603 52.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 573 50.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 565 49.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 912 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 918 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 906 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 905 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 903 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 907 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 903 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 914 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 898 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 891 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 897 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 902 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 894 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 898 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 893 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 892 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 902 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 864 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%