Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 449 46.53%
AL FRANKEN 475 49.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 59 6.20%
JOHN KLINE 524 55.04%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 368 38.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 57B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNA WILLS 554 58.44%
DENISE PACKARD 394 41.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 462 47.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 442 45.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 449 48.23%
STEVE SIMON 415 44.58%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.32%
RANDY GILBERT 381 40.79%
REBECCA OTTO 476 50.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 3.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 385 41.18%
LORI SWANSON 479 51.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 542 76.66%
HERB KOTEK 161 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 704 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 72 11.23%
LAURA ZANMILLER 306 47.74%
BRUCE JOHNSON 131 20.44%
SCOTT A. HOLM 124 19.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 612 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Mayor (Rosemount)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM DROSTE 706 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.49%
Council Member (Rosemount) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBA NOWLIN 206 15.23%
MARK DEBETTIGNIES 480 35.48%
KERRY S. HIBEN 344 25.43%
SHAUN P NELSON 312 23.06%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 313 44.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 387 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 356 50.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 346 49.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 560 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 552 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 544 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 549 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 545 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 550 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%