Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 370 42.87%
AL FRANKEN 458 53.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 61 7.08%
JOHN KLINE 463 53.71%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 338 39.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 57B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNA WILLS 455 53.59%
DENISE PACKARD 392 46.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 391 45.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 418 48.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 5.40%
DAN SEVERSON 386 46.34%
STEVE SIMON 377 45.26%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 5.46%
RANDY GILBERT 319 37.89%
REBECCA OTTO 436 51.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 316 37.26%
LORI SWANSON 447 52.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 2.00%
DAN R. VACEK 37 4.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 491 75.19%
HERB KOTEK 157 24.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 644 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 49 7.99%
LAURA ZANMILLER 318 51.88%
BRUCE JOHNSON 130 21.21%
SCOTT A. HOLM 114 18.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 553 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Mayor (Rosemount)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM DROSTE 631 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.32%
Council Member (Rosemount) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBA NOWLIN 183 15.50%
MARK DEBETTIGNIES 398 33.70%
KERRY S. HIBEN 288 24.39%
SHAUN P NELSON 310 26.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 303 47.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 338 52.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 321 51.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 512 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 511 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%