Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 661 51.20%
AL FRANKEN 600 46.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 52 4.09%
JOHN KLINE 677 53.31%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 541 42.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 52B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON LEE 542 43.82%
JOE ATKINS 694 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 649 50.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 596 46.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 3.20%
DAN SEVERSON 611 50.12%
STEVE SIMON 552 45.28%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 1.78%
RANDY GILBERT 527 42.71%
REBECCA OTTO 646 52.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 0.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 501 40.27%
LORI SWANSON 668 53.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 30 2.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 24 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 713 82.43%
HERB KOTEK 145 16.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 892 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 79 10.38%
LAURA ZANMILLER 432 56.77%
BRUCE JOHNSON 143 18.79%
SCOTT A. HOLM 98 12.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 705 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Mayor (Mendota Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL W. GARLOCK 405 34.01%
SANDRA KREBSBACH 780 65.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.50%
Council Member (Mendota Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL PAPER 436 20.71%
LIZ PETSCHEL 695 33.02%
MARK MISUKANIS 220 10.45%
ULTAN DUGGAN 748 35.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 690 54.63%
NO 573 45.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 717 57.64%
NO 527 42.36%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 467 37.54%
NO 777 62.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 318 34.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 600 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 354 38.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 575 61.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 678 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 669 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 665 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 675 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 659 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 665 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 646 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 645 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 629 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%