Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 744 48.09%
AL FRANKEN 775 50.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 52 3.41%
JOHN KLINE 775 50.85%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 696 45.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE BLUM 677 45.41%
RICK HANSEN 813 54.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 709 45.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 783 50.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 3.09%
DAN SEVERSON 679 46.57%
STEVE SIMON 703 48.22%
BOB ODDEN 29 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.51%
RANDY GILBERT 611 41.42%
REBECCA OTTO 768 52.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 584 39.04%
LORI SWANSON 822 54.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.27%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 925 84.32%
HERB KOTEK 167 15.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 1,054 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 92 10.29%
LAURA ZANMILLER 521 58.28%
BRUCE JOHNSON 136 15.21%
SCOTT A. HOLM 138 15.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 824 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Mayor (Mendota Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL W. GARLOCK 606 42.80%
SANDRA KREBSBACH 807 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Council Member (Mendota Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL PAPER 633 26.04%
LIZ PETSCHEL 770 31.67%
MARK MISUKANIS 237 9.75%
ULTAN DUGGAN 789 32.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 851 56.36%
NO 659 43.64%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 867 59.02%
NO 602 40.98%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 578 39.24%
NO 895 60.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 357 32.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 724 66.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 392 36.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 694 63.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 779 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 781 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 767 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 776 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 764 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 763 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 763 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 796 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 755 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 757 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 766 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 756 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 763 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 769 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 764 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 772 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 750 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%