Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 248 43.06%
AL FRANKEN 319 55.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 21 3.68%
JOHN KLINE 290 50.88%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 259 45.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE BLUM 249 44.39%
RICK HANSEN 312 55.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 261 45.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 309 53.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 3.06%
DAN SEVERSON 245 44.14%
STEVE SIMON 292 52.61%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 1.42%
RANDY GILBERT 234 41.64%
REBECCA OTTO 310 55.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 218 38.72%
LORI SWANSON 326 57.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.53%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 265 75.07%
HERB KOTEK 86 24.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 44 12.75%
LAURA ZANMILLER 185 53.62%
BRUCE JOHNSON 76 22.03%
SCOTT A. HOLM 38 11.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 315 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Mayor (Lilydale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANITA M. PAMPUSCH 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Council Member (Lilydale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIEHL 365 51.92%
ROBERT L. BULLARD 335 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 317 59.70%
NO 214 40.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 316 62.70%
NO 188 37.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 199 39.56%
NO 304 60.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 24.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 322 75.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 140 31.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 300 68.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 331 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 325 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 317 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%