Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 759 61.26%
AL FRANKEN 443 35.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 49 3.99%
JOHN KLINE 845 68.87%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 332 27.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 58A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KOZNICK 736 60.43%
AMY WILLINGHAM 481 39.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 775 62.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 417 33.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.08%
DAN SEVERSON 760 64.63%
STEVE SIMON 345 29.34%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 679 57.49%
REBECCA OTTO 425 35.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 673 56.22%
LORI SWANSON 454 37.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 378 36.56%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 653 63.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 615 75.83%
HERB KOTEK 194 23.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 832 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 75 10.61%
LAURA ZANMILLER 266 37.62%
BRUCE JOHNSON 200 28.29%
SCOTT A. HOLM 161 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 720 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 899 95.64%
WRITE-IN** 41 4.36%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 249 15.62%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 612 38.39%
BART J. DAVIS 348 21.83%
RON ROBINSON 376 23.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 449 17.80%
JIM SKELLY 504 19.98%
MICHELLE VOLK 485 19.22%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 355 14.07%
MARK PRIORE 330 13.08%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 389 15.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 384 45.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 456 54.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 384 45.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 449 53.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 640 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 635 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 634 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 628 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 628 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 628 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 627 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 616 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%