Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 691 59.21%
AL FRANKEN 442 37.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 41 3.53%
JOHN KLINE 771 66.35%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 350 30.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KOZNICK 676 58.73%
AMY WILLINGHAM 475 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 689 59.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 432 37.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.89%
DAN SEVERSON 697 61.63%
STEVE SIMON 376 33.24%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 2.64%
RANDY GILBERT 619 54.49%
REBECCA OTTO 449 39.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 625 54.87%
LORI SWANSON 454 39.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.97%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.79%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 363 35.94%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 646 63.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 575 71.61%
HERB KOTEK 222 27.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 831 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 63 9.25%
LAURA ZANMILLER 258 37.89%
BRUCE JOHNSON 187 27.46%
SCOTT A. HOLM 165 24.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 703 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.82%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 835 95.32%
WRITE-IN** 41 4.68%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 300 19.83%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 562 37.14%
BART J. DAVIS 326 21.55%
RON ROBINSON 317 20.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.53%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 414 18.21%
JIM SKELLY 442 19.45%
MICHELLE VOLK 430 18.92%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 300 13.20%
MARK PRIORE 272 11.97%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 404 17.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 51.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 371 48.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 388 50.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 377 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 580 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 577 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 574 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 572 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 567 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 566 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 560 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 561 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 566 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 550 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.61%