Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 756 59.76%
AL FRANKEN 473 37.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 48 3.82%
JOHN KLINE 833 66.22%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 376 29.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 56B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROZ PETERSON 809 64.72%
WILL MORGAN 437 34.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 756 59.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 456 36.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.66%
DAN SEVERSON 735 61.20%
STEVE SIMON 395 32.89%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.22%
RANDY GILBERT 657 54.30%
REBECCA OTTO 474 39.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 640 52.59%
LORI SWANSON 493 40.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 370 35.61%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 666 64.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 612 77.18%
HERB KOTEK 173 21.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 813 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 83 12.03%
LAURA ZANMILLER 232 33.62%
BRUCE JOHNSON 218 31.59%
SCOTT A. HOLM 153 22.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 681 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 852 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 28 3.18%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 224 15.07%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 571 38.43%
BART J. DAVIS 361 24.29%
RON ROBINSON 323 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 434 18.32%
JIM SKELLY 382 16.12%
MICHELLE VOLK 537 22.67%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 367 15.49%
MARK PRIORE 316 13.34%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 327 13.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 397 51.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 372 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 375 48.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 391 50.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 503 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%