Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 667 56.57%
AL FRANKEN 482 40.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 43 3.67%
JOHN KLINE 739 63.00%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 391 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KOZNICK 645 55.13%
AMY WILLINGHAM 524 44.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 648 55.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 476 40.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 654 57.47%
STEVE SIMON 410 36.03%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.22%
RANDY GILBERT 578 50.35%
REBECCA OTTO 486 42.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 580 50.26%
LORI SWANSON 505 43.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 398 39.80%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 600 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 613 75.59%
HERB KOTEK 192 23.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 831 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 89 12.18%
LAURA ZANMILLER 296 40.49%
BRUCE JOHNSON 181 24.76%
SCOTT A. HOLM 160 21.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 722 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 827 93.98%
WRITE-IN** 53 6.02%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 233 14.95%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 568 36.43%
BART J. DAVIS 375 24.05%
RON ROBINSON 370 23.73%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 489 20.47%
JIM SKELLY 413 17.29%
MICHELLE VOLK 507 21.22%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 336 14.06%
MARK PRIORE 286 11.97%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 353 14.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 382 45.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 458 54.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 403 48.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 431 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 652 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 636 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 636 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 616 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%