Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 683 57.35%
AL FRANKEN 473 39.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 39 3.31%
JOHN KLINE 766 65.03%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 372 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 58A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KOZNICK 616 52.29%
AMY WILLINGHAM 562 47.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 685 57.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 449 37.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.40%
DAN SEVERSON 675 60.32%
STEVE SIMON 385 34.41%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.78%
RANDY GILBERT 599 52.09%
REBECCA OTTO 477 41.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 595 51.65%
LORI SWANSON 494 42.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.30%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HALBERG 359 36.08%
MARY LIZ HOLBERG 634 63.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 597 73.34%
HERB KOTEK 213 26.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 831 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 93 12.72%
LAURA ZANMILLER 262 35.84%
BRUCE JOHNSON 177 24.21%
SCOTT A. HOLM 190 25.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 752 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Mayor (Lakeville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LITTLE 871 95.61%
WRITE-IN** 40 4.39%
Council Member (Lakeville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN JAMES RAJAVUORI 208 13.40%
COLLEEN J RATZLAFF LABEAU 552 35.57%
BART J. DAVIS 341 21.97%
RON ROBINSON 443 28.54%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.52%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 502 20.30%
JIM SKELLY 419 16.94%
MICHELLE VOLK 487 19.69%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 391 15.81%
MARK PRIORE 301 12.17%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 365 14.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 443 54.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 359 44.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 430 53.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 377 46.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 663 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 659 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 662 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 658 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 657 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 656 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 653 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 653 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 655 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 653 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 658 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 652 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 657 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 622 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%