Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 426 41.56%
AL FRANKEN 557 54.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 66 6.51%
JOHN KLINE 476 46.94%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 472 46.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 52B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON LEE 348 34.77%
JOE ATKINS 653 65.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 426 41.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 530 51.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.54%
DAN SEVERSON 414 41.78%
STEVE SIMON 500 50.45%
BOB ODDEN 32 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 4.95%
RANDY GILBERT 330 33.37%
REBECCA OTTO 566 57.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 329 33.07%
LORI SWANSON 573 57.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 42 4.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. GAYLORD 544 70.47%
BILL JUNGBAUER 226 29.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 534 75.74%
HERB KOTEK 169 23.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 681 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 83 12.30%
LAURA ZANMILLER 363 53.78%
BRUCE JOHNSON 148 21.93%
SCOTT A. HOLM 77 11.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 625 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Mayor (Inver Grove Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE TOURVILLE 692 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.84%
Council Member (Inver Grove Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL TUSCHY 244 18.35%
PAUL HARK 290 21.80%
BILL KLEIN 355 26.69%
ROSEMARY PIEKARSKI KRECH 436 32.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 4 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 3 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #197)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 3 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 291 40.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 422 59.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 361 51.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 345 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 524 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 529 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 516 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%