Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 213 58.36%
AL FRANKEN 141 38.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 16 4.41%
JOHN KLINE 250 68.87%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 97 26.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT GAROFALO 261 72.70%
MARLA VAGTS 98 27.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 226 61.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 122 33.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 207 58.97%
STEVE SIMON 117 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.21%
RANDY GILBERT 169 47.47%
REBECCA OTTO 161 45.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 181 50.70%
LORI SWANSON 153 42.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HENRY 138 45.85%
MIKE SLAVIK 163 54.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 212 77.09%
HERB KOTEK 62 22.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 35 13.57%
LAURA ZANMILLER 67 25.97%
BRUCE JOHNSON 78 30.23%
SCOTT A. HOLM 77 29.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #192) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA SAUSER 1 14.29%
TERA LEE 2 28.57%
STEVE CORRARO 3 42.86%
BRIAN TREAKLE 1 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #195) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY LORENZEN 103 28.77%
JAY OTTE 137 38.27%
GARLAN DUBBELS 115 32.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 53.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 124 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 139 51.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 131 48.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%