Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 182 59.67%
AL FRANKEN 104 34.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 18 5.88%
JOHN KLINE 216 70.59%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 72 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT GAROFALO 209 70.61%
MARLA VAGTS 87 29.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 5.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 188 62.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 92 30.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.86%
DAN SEVERSON 188 65.28%
STEVE SIMON 78 27.08%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.44%
RANDY GILBERT 158 53.74%
REBECCA OTTO 109 37.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 165 55.93%
LORI SWANSON 109 36.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HENRY 88 34.38%
MIKE SLAVIK 168 65.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 181 74.49%
HERB KOTEK 60 24.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 51 22.97%
LAURA ZANMILLER 63 28.38%
BRUCE JOHNSON 64 28.83%
SCOTT A. HOLM 43 19.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #195) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY LORENZEN 0 0.00%
JAY OTTE 0 0.00%
GARLAN DUBBELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 25 23.58%
CURTIS BEISSEL 35 33.02%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 16 15.09%
RYAN MURPHY 30 28.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 131 59.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 39.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 128 57.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 42.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%