Results for Selected Precincts in Dakota County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 593 44.86%
AL FRANKEN 690 52.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 62 4.74%
JOHN KLINE 696 53.25%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 549 42.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 57B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNA WILLS 699 54.48%
DENISE PACKARD 584 45.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 620 46.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 645 48.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 603 47.37%
STEVE SIMON 578 45.40%
BOB ODDEN 36 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 3.93%
RANDY GILBERT 535 42.09%
REBECCA OTTO 644 50.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 524 40.78%
LORI SWANSON 683 53.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 25 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM LESLIE 670 77.10%
HERB KOTEK 193 22.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. BACKSTROM 929 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY O'CONNOR 89 11.41%
LAURA ZANMILLER 319 40.90%
BRUCE JOHNSON 195 25.00%
SCOTT A. HOLM 169 21.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN 756 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Mayor (Apple Valley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HAMANN-ROLAND 882 76.17%
GENE RECHTZIGEL 272 23.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Council Member (Apple Valley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BERGMAN 631 40.68%
JUAN MONTOYA III 251 16.18%
CLINT HOOPPAW 660 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 359 41.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 498 57.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 350 40.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 512 59.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 654 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 652 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 636 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 635 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 636 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 638 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 625 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 649 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 636 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 634 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 630 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 635 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 633 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 631 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 639 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 631 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 641 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 610 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%