Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 0 0.00%
AL FRANKEN 2 100.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 0 0.00%
RICK NOLAN 2 100.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 0 0.00%
JOE RADINOVICH 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 0 0.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 2 100.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 0 0.00%
STEVE SIMON 2 100.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 0 0.00%
REBECCA OTTO 2 100.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 0 0.00%
LORI SWANSON 2 100.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 0 0.00%
PAUL KOERING 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 0 0.00%
MARK LIEDL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. WALLIN 2 100.00%
GUY GREEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLLY MATTEN 0 0.00%
SUE HILGART 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Brainerd)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 0 0.00%
RUTH NELSON 0 0.00%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 0 0.00%
CHRIS ROBINSON 0 0.00%
BOB LORENO 0 0.00%
BILL CRUZ 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 0 0.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 0 0.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%