Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 3.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 411 49.82%
AL FRANKEN 373 45.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 456 55.54%
RICK NOLAN 342 41.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 22 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 402 48.91%
JOHN WARD 420 51.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 415 50.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 366 44.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 4.91%
DAN SEVERSON 424 53.33%
STEVE SIMON 322 40.50%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 362 45.71%
REBECCA OTTO 378 47.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 374 46.69%
LORI SWANSON 379 47.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.62%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 375 48.96%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 391 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 446 59.23%
PAUL KOERING 307 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 281 40.03%
MARK LIEDL 420 59.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 689 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 638 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 634 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Council Member (Baxter) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE BARROWS 338 26.55%
TOM HICE 204 16.03%
ROCK YLINIEMI 377 29.62%
QUINN NYSTROM 351 27.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Baxter)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 458 56.20%
NO 357 43.80%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 455 25.74%
RUTH NELSON 452 25.57%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 250 14.14%
CHRIS ROBINSON 304 17.19%
BOB LORENO 172 9.73%
BILL CRUZ 130 7.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 251 39.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 381 60.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 297 47.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 327 52.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 528 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 530 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 527 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 544 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%