Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 284 52.89%
AL FRANKEN 241 44.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 302 56.34%
RICK NOLAN 219 40.86%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 299 56.52%
JOE RADINOVICH 230 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 290 54.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 228 42.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 5.94%
DAN SEVERSON 292 55.94%
STEVE SIMON 190 36.40%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 246 47.04%
REBECCA OTTO 236 45.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 236 45.12%
LORI SWANSON 254 48.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.38%
DAN R. VACEK 16 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 162 36.32%
PAUL M. THIEDE 282 63.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 244 56.09%
PAUL KOERING 189 43.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 165 37.50%
MARK LIEDL 273 62.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 419 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Mayor (Crosslake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRELL SCHNEIDER 177 34.24%
DARRIN MITCHELL 93 17.99%
STEVE ROE 245 47.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Council Member (Crosslake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID H. SCHRUPP 304 34.86%
BRADLEY B. NELSON 236 27.06%
DARRELL SHANNON 55 6.31%
JEFF BISSON 222 25.46%
DOUGLAS C STEELE 48 5.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 3 18.75%
TOM NIXON 6 37.50%
MICHAEL DOMIN 3 18.75%
JOE DWYER 4 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 282 34.86%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 235 29.05%
DERREK JOHNSON 288 35.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 171 43.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 219 55.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 191 48.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 201 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 322 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 320 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 317 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 315 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 311 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 314 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 320 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%