Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 456 56.51%
AL FRANKEN 324 40.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 496 61.69%
RICK NOLAN 284 35.32%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 468 58.35%
JOHN WARD 334 41.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 1.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 472 58.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 304 37.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.19%
DAN SEVERSON 481 61.12%
STEVE SIMON 263 33.42%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.32%
RANDY GILBERT 413 52.68%
REBECCA OTTO 317 40.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 406 51.98%
LORI SWANSON 322 41.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 24 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 318 44.17%
PAUL M. THIEDE 399 55.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 449 61.09%
PAUL KOERING 286 38.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 290 41.55%
MARK LIEDL 408 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 658 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 616 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 610 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 407 25.26%
RUTH NELSON 415 25.76%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 135 8.38%
CHRIS ROBINSON 293 18.19%
BOB LORENO 158 9.81%
BILL CRUZ 199 12.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 341 51.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 325 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 344 51.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 319 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 539 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 527 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 557 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%