Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 44.61%
AL FRANKEN 109 53.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 101 49.51%
RICK NOLAN 99 48.53%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 97 47.55%
JOE RADINOVICH 107 52.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 47.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 49.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 93 47.21%
STEVE SIMON 92 46.70%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 71 35.86%
REBECCA OTTO 114 57.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 80 40.20%
LORI SWANSON 109 54.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.50%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 112 62.92%
PAUL KOERING 65 36.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 80 50.63%
MARK LIEDL 78 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 175 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 156 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wolford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MOLESKY 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Wolford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA S. GUIDA 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 116 29.74%
TOM NIXON 82 21.03%
MICHAEL DOMIN 91 23.33%
JOE DWYER 100 25.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Hospital District Board Member (Wolford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHON (JON) WITTNEBEL 82 47.40%
ROGER M. TWIGG 90 52.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 33.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 66.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 43.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%