Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 10 29.41%
AL FRANKEN 23 67.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 10 29.41%
RICK NOLAN 21 61.76%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 12 33.33%
JOE RADINOVICH 24 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 32.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 55.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 12 36.36%
STEVE SIMON 20 60.61%
BOB ODDEN 1 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 12 35.29%
REBECCA OTTO 16 47.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 17.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 10 29.41%
LORI SWANSON 18 52.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 17 51.52%
PAUL KOERING 16 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 14 41.18%
MARK LIEDL 20 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 27 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 10.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Trommald)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HILLER 20 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 14 41.18%
Council Member (Trommald) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 40 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 19 22.89%
TOM NIXON 17 20.48%
MICHAEL DOMIN 25 30.12%
JOE DWYER 19 22.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 59.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 40.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 13 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%