Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 58.44%
AL FRANKEN 29 37.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 46 59.74%
RICK NOLAN 24 31.17%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 47 62.67%
JOE RADINOVICH 28 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 56.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 35.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.76%
DAN SEVERSON 41 55.41%
STEVE SIMON 26 35.14%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.70%
RANDY GILBERT 40 54.05%
REBECCA OTTO 29 39.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 53.33%
LORI SWANSON 29 38.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 22 32.84%
PAUL M. THIEDE 45 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 45 72.58%
PAUL KOERING 17 27.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 25 42.37%
MARK LIEDL 34 57.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Timothy Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN RUBNER 52 86.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 13.33%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Timothy Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Town Clerk (Timothy Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUNNY GEIGER 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 16 7.51%
JASON MARCUM 18 8.45%
RICHIE BEAN 25 11.74%
JERRY PETERSON 26 12.21%
LEE AIMERS 36 16.90%
SANDY POFERL 15 7.04%
KATY LEE BOTZ 25 11.74%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 16 7.51%
DAWN RUBNER 26 12.21%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.69%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 29 44.62%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 36 55.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 55.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 55.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%