Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 148 58.73%
AL FRANKEN 93 36.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 172 68.25%
RICK NOLAN 76 30.16%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 161 64.66%
JOE RADINOVICH 88 35.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 151 60.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 86 34.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 147 61.25%
STEVE SIMON 73 30.42%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 127 53.36%
REBECCA OTTO 92 38.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 116 48.33%
LORI SWANSON 102 42.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.25%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 134 54.92%
PAUL KOERING 110 45.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 89 41.78%
MARK LIEDL 123 57.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 208 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Town Supervisor Seat B (St. Mathias Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY ECKELMAN 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Town Supervisor Seat C (St. Mathias Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARRIE ALLORD 200 96.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.38%
Town Treasurer (St. Mathias Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRION FORNSHELL 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 127 27.61%
RUTH NELSON 107 23.26%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 62 13.48%
CHRIS ROBINSON 74 16.09%
BOB LORENO 49 10.65%
BILL CRUZ 38 8.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #482) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD LAAGER 0 0.00%
SHARON BALLOU 0 0.00%
MARK GERBI 0 0.00%
SANDI STALMER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 120 58.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 122 61.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 38.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%