Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 40.18%
AL FRANKEN 64 57.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 43 38.74%
RICK NOLAN 63 56.76%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 51 46.36%
JOE RADINOVICH 59 53.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 47 42.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 54.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.45%
DAN SEVERSON 45 40.91%
STEVE SIMON 57 51.82%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 0.90%
RANDY GILBERT 40 36.04%
REBECCA OTTO 69 62.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 39.64%
LORI SWANSON 66 59.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 62 68.13%
PAUL KOERING 29 31.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 45 54.22%
MARK LIEDL 38 45.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ross Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY ROBBERSTAD 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Ross Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD WOLTERS 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Town Treasurer (Ross Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN MILLER 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 8 29.63%
TOM NIXON 4 14.81%
MICHAEL DOMIN 5 18.52%
JOE DWYER 10 37.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 30 13.76%
CINDI HILLS 41 18.81%
KEVIN HOGE 23 10.55%
RENEE KOSTICK 32 14.68%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 18 8.26%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 44 20.18%
TOM BURMAN 26 11.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 48.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%