Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 49.70%
AL FRANKEN 76 46.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 94 56.97%
RICK NOLAN 64 38.79%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 88 53.66%
JOE RADINOVICH 76 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 87 52.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 73 44.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 6.71%
DAN SEVERSON 92 56.10%
STEVE SIMON 59 35.98%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 76 46.63%
REBECCA OTTO 75 46.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 48.45%
LORI SWANSON 74 45.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.62%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 97 61.78%
PAUL KOERING 60 38.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 68 45.95%
MARK LIEDL 80 54.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 44 23.04%
TOM NIXON 49 25.65%
MICHAEL DOMIN 57 29.84%
JOE DWYER 41 21.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 49 18.70%
CINDI HILLS 42 16.03%
KEVIN HOGE 52 19.85%
RENEE KOSTICK 23 8.78%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 28 10.69%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 46 17.56%
TOM BURMAN 22 8.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 47.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 45.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 73 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%