Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 54.46%
AL FRANKEN 46 41.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 65 58.56%
RICK NOLAN 40 36.04%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 65 61.32%
JOE RADINOVICH 41 38.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 56.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 38.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 58 53.70%
STEVE SIMON 36 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.93%
RANDY GILBERT 51 50.50%
REBECCA OTTO 39 38.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 45.19%
LORI SWANSON 51 49.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.96%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 52 50.98%
PAUL KOERING 49 48.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 40 45.98%
MARK LIEDL 46 52.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 76 96.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Platte Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUIE SCHLEGEL 85 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.56%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Platte Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN A. GREGERSEN 77 90.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 9.41%
Town Treasurer (Platte Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA J. WOITALLA 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 49 25.13%
RUTH NELSON 49 25.13%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 12 6.15%
CHRIS ROBINSON 38 19.49%
BOB LORENO 19 9.74%
BILL CRUZ 25 12.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.54%
School Board Member (ISD #484) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COLLEEN SEELEN 1 20.00%
DEAN VIRNIG 3 60.00%
PATTY STANGL 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #484)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 61.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 36.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 60.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 37.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%