Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 68 48.57%
AL FRANKEN 69 49.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 80 57.14%
RICK NOLAN 58 41.43%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 80 57.14%
JOE RADINOVICH 60 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 74 52.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 42.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.04%
DAN SEVERSON 81 58.27%
STEVE SIMON 50 35.97%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.80%
RANDY GILBERT 71 51.45%
REBECCA OTTO 56 40.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 43.07%
LORI SWANSON 71 51.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 78 65.00%
PAUL KOERING 42 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 55 49.11%
MARK LIEDL 57 50.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Perry Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAY MONTZKA 109 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.68%
Town Clerk (Perry Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 68 27.20%
TOM NIXON 59 23.60%
MICHAEL DOMIN 74 29.60%
JOE DWYER 49 19.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Perry Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FLOYD HALE 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 58.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 41.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 57 55.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 44.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%