Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 422 53.08%
AL FRANKEN 347 43.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 445 56.12%
RICK NOLAN 312 39.34%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 422 53.90%
JOHN WARD 360 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 420 53.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 316 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 439 56.87%
STEVE SIMON 273 35.36%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 5.30%
RANDY GILBERT 363 46.96%
REBECCA OTTO 327 42.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 4.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 357 45.83%
LORI SWANSON 347 44.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 38 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 222 31.99%
PAUL M. THIEDE 468 67.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 369 54.83%
PAUL KOERING 302 44.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 277 40.44%
MARK LIEDL 405 59.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 638 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 606 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 595 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 579 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.36%
Mayor (Pequot Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE SJOBLAD 598 91.44%
WRITE-IN** 56 8.56%
Council Member (Pequot Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG KARR 284 25.61%
JERRY AKERSON 367 33.09%
RANDY LOUKOTA 445 40.13%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.17%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 515 37.02%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 416 29.91%
DERREK JOHNSON 441 31.70%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 323 53.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 277 45.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 323 54.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 273 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 508 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 494 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 490 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 485 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%