Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 174 68.24%
AL FRANKEN 71 27.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 180 70.87%
RICK NOLAN 65 25.59%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 179 70.47%
JOHN WARD 75 29.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 176 69.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 67 26.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.74%
DAN SEVERSON 175 69.17%
STEVE SIMON 61 24.11%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.98%
RANDY GILBERT 158 62.95%
REBECCA OTTO 71 28.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 3.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 159 63.35%
LORI SWANSON 77 30.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.39%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 94 42.53%
PAUL M. THIEDE 127 57.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 114 51.58%
PAUL KOERING 107 48.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 81 37.67%
MARK LIEDL 133 61.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Pelican Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GALLES 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%
Town Clerk (Pelican Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRLEY WALLIN 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 21 26.58%
TOM NIXON 17 21.52%
MICHAEL DOMIN 17 21.52%
JOE DWYER 23 29.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 145 38.36%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 113 29.89%
DERREK JOHNSON 120 31.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 107 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 108 50.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 49.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%