Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 378 48.34%
AL FRANKEN 365 46.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 445 56.76%
RICK NOLAN 312 39.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 408 52.17%
JOE RADINOVICH 371 47.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 382 49.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 349 45.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 5.59%
DAN SEVERSON 395 52.60%
STEVE SIMON 302 40.21%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 328 43.68%
REBECCA OTTO 348 46.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 315 41.94%
LORI SWANSON 379 50.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 33 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 408 56.12%
PAUL KOERING 318 43.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 310 48.74%
MARK LIEDL 325 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 650 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 603 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 595 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 583 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oak Lawn Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN W. HELLER 253 35.63%
SHARON PIKE 455 64.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Oak Lawn Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY ABRAHAMSON 256 35.16%
KEVIN W MILLS 103 14.15%
LONNIE MURRAY 368 50.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Town Clerk (Oak Lawn Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELL M. WINK 389 56.46%
ERIC KUNSTLEBEN 300 43.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 392 27.53%
RUTH NELSON 327 22.96%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 169 11.87%
CHRIS ROBINSON 244 17.13%
BOB LORENO 153 10.74%
BILL CRUZ 134 9.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 8 34.78%
TOM NIXON 5 21.74%
MICHAEL DOMIN 4 17.39%
JOE DWYER 6 26.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 314 52.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 284 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 289 49.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 296 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 480 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 472 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 465 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 461 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 469 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 463 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 494 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 462 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%