Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 4.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 167 46.01%
AL FRANKEN 170 46.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 205 56.63%
RICK NOLAN 141 38.95%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 186 51.67%
JOE RADINOVICH 173 48.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 177 49.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 158 43.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 2.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 5.35%
DAN SEVERSON 174 49.01%
STEVE SIMON 154 43.38%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 144 40.45%
REBECCA OTTO 176 49.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 4.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 147 41.18%
LORI SWANSON 181 50.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 206 60.06%
PAUL KOERING 137 39.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 152 49.03%
MARK LIEDL 158 50.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nokay Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG VIRNIG 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nokay Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE A. STEVENS 311 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Town Treasurer (Nokay Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE VIRNIG 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 201 28.23%
RUTH NELSON 158 22.19%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 71 9.97%
CHRIS ROBINSON 121 16.99%
BOB LORENO 74 10.39%
BILL CRUZ 85 11.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 3 42.86%
TOM NIXON 0 0.00%
MICHAEL DOMIN 2 28.57%
JOE DWYER 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 160 52.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 144 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 152 50.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 146 48.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%