Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 605 57.84%
AL FRANKEN 416 39.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 649 62.11%
RICK NOLAN 373 35.69%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 23 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 590 56.79%
JOHN WARD 449 43.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 614 58.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 388 37.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 627 61.77%
STEVE SIMON 341 33.60%
BOB ODDEN 9 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.47%
RANDY GILBERT 558 55.14%
REBECCA OTTO 406 40.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 544 53.02%
LORI SWANSON 431 42.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.78%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 370 40.84%
PAUL M. THIEDE 532 58.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 510 55.25%
PAUL KOERING 411 44.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 369 42.76%
MARK LIEDL 493 57.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 879 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 824 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 782 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 766 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Mayor (Nisswa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD KRAUS 525 55.61%
JOHN RYAN 413 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Council Member (Nisswa) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON JACOBSON 565 36.52%
JOSEPH MEYER 392 25.34%
ROSS KRAUTKREMER 582 37.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.52%
Special Election for Council Member (Nisswa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FOSTER "WOODY" HAECKER 151 17.34%
FRED HEIDMANN 467 53.62%
GREGG M. SELLNER 250 28.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 410 21.28%
RUTH NELSON 511 26.52%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 161 8.36%
CHRIS ROBINSON 359 18.63%
BOB LORENO 174 9.03%
BILL CRUZ 309 16.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 60 37.50%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 45 28.13%
DERREK JOHNSON 53 33.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 377 45.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 456 54.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 391 47.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 433 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 681 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 680 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 675 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 671 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 674 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 666 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 656 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 665 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 666 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%