Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 236 53.88%
AL FRANKEN 189 43.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 260 59.63%
RICK NOLAN 169 38.76%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 253 57.89%
JOHN WARD 184 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 239 54.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 175 40.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 4.92%
DAN SEVERSON 244 57.14%
STEVE SIMON 159 37.24%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 208 48.15%
REBECCA OTTO 196 45.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 208 48.94%
LORI SWANSON 192 45.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.24%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT MARTIN 164 43.39%
PAUL M. THIEDE 214 56.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 227 59.27%
PAUL KOERING 155 40.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 165 44.35%
MARK LIEDL 206 55.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Mission Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 347 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.70%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mission Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID ANDERSON 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Town Treasurer (Mission Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOMINIC HENDERSON 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 204 28.94%
TOM NIXON 155 21.99%
MICHAEL DOMIN 150 21.28%
JOE DWYER 193 27.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 3 30.00%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 2 20.00%
DERREK JOHNSON 5 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 54.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 158 44.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 197 57.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 144 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%