Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 60.98%
AL FRANKEN 15 36.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 30 73.17%
RICK NOLAN 11 26.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 27 69.23%
JOE RADINOVICH 12 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 63.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 36.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 25 65.79%
STEVE SIMON 9 23.68%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.50%
RANDY GILBERT 24 60.00%
REBECCA OTTO 14 35.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 65.79%
LORI SWANSON 13 34.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 26 68.42%
PAUL KOERING 12 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 13 37.14%
MARK LIEDL 22 62.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Mayor (Manhattan Beach)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ALLEN 32 91.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 8.57%
Council Member (Manhattan Beach) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLYDE BRODT 31 50.82%
MARLENE YUREK 28 45.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 11 12.64%
JASON MARCUM 6 6.90%
RICHIE BEAN 2 2.30%
JERRY PETERSON 14 16.09%
LEE AIMERS 10 11.49%
SANDY POFERL 5 5.75%
KATY LEE BOTZ 15 17.24%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 4 4.60%
DAWN RUBNER 19 21.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 4 15.38%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 21 80.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 41.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 48.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%