Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 240 49.48%
AL FRANKEN 221 45.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 294 60.62%
RICK NOLAN 171 35.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 20 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 263 54.79%
JOE RADINOVICH 217 45.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 250 51.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 206 42.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 7.04%
DAN SEVERSON 252 53.73%
STEVE SIMON 176 37.53%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 224 47.76%
REBECCA OTTO 202 43.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 213 45.61%
LORI SWANSON 219 46.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 277 59.83%
PAUL KOERING 186 40.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 193 46.17%
MARK LIEDL 225 53.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 386 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Long Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID JAMES JOHNSON 384 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.79%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Long Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRYL MOSER 378 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.83%
Town Treasurer (Long Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA SMART 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 248 26.33%
RUTH NELSON 243 25.80%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 110 11.68%
CHRIS ROBINSON 177 18.79%
BOB LORENO 76 8.07%
BILL CRUZ 87 9.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 196 51.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 188 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 204 53.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 177 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 293 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%