Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 580 54.36%
AL FRANKEN 450 42.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 663 62.08%
RICK NOLAN 375 35.11%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 598 56.42%
JOHN WARD 461 43.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 596 56.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 429 40.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 3.25%
DAN SEVERSON 611 58.36%
STEVE SIMON 383 36.58%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.15%
RANDY GILBERT 532 50.72%
REBECCA OTTO 446 42.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 526 50.14%
LORI SWANSON 456 43.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 349 34.62%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 657 65.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 575 58.67%
PAUL KOERING 403 41.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 393 42.72%
MARK LIEDL 525 57.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 877 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 830 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 818 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 804 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Edward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. METZEN 830 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Edward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD E WAGNER 832 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Town Clerk (Lake Edward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA L. LOOK 865 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 398 23.55%
RUTH NELSON 447 26.45%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 189 11.18%
CHRIS ROBINSON 271 16.04%
BOB LORENO 150 8.88%
BILL CRUZ 231 13.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 51 32.90%
TOM NIXON 33 21.29%
MICHAEL DOMIN 30 19.35%
JOE DWYER 41 26.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 78 43.82%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 46 25.84%
DERREK JOHNSON 54 30.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 481 54.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 406 45.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 503 56.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 386 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 731 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 714 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 711 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 706 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 708 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 702 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 705 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 709 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 701 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 699 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 699 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 695 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 704 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 695 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 693 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%