Results for Selected Precincts in Crow Wing County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 545 54.88%
AL FRANKEN 410 41.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 626 63.30%
RICK NOLAN 329 33.27%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 32 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA HEINTZEMAN 566 57.17%
JOHN WARD 422 42.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 552 55.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 382 38.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 5.07%
DAN SEVERSON 554 57.29%
STEVE SIMON 348 35.99%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 4.60%
RANDY GILBERT 472 49.32%
REBECCA OTTO 404 42.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 481 49.79%
LORI SWANSON 416 43.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 30 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH PFINGSTEN 431 45.61%
ROSEMARY FRANZEN 512 54.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBORAH A. (GOBLE) ERICKSON 608 65.10%
PAUL KOERING 325 34.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG HANSEN 381 44.61%
MARK LIEDL 469 54.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD O. DAHL 854 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD F. RYAN 849 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 824 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WAYTASHEK 797 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 589 27.70%
RUTH NELSON 552 25.96%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 244 11.48%
CHRIS ROBINSON 399 18.77%
BOB LORENO 173 8.14%
BILL CRUZ 157 7.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 362 43.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 467 56.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 363 44.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 456 55.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 723 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 706 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 709 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 705 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 698 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 701 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 700 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 703 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 695 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 697 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 725 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%